Peters returns for Lakers –  BFL round 8 line-ups

LAKE Wendouree high profile recruit Nick Peters will play his first game since round one in the BFL after recovering from a hand injury.
苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Nick Peters – back after injury for Lake Wendouree

Hewill line upin the top-of-the-table clash with Sunbury at Wendouree on Saturday.

SENIORS

DARLEY v BALLARAT

at Darley, Saturday, 2.15pm

Darley

B: J Zeestraten, M Hanson, D Robson

HB: L Delahey, D Leonard, T Thacker

C: L Baker, A Chiu, J Edwards

HF: H Inglis, R Ellis, J Ancrum

F: R Closter, D Grenfell, M Banner

R: S McAllester, L Spiteri, S Kennedy

Int: R Knight, L Cahill, T Stone, T Minns

Emg: M Young, J Beecham, C Pepi

In: T Thacker, R Closter, L Cahill

Out: J Edwards, S Mc Donald

Ballarat

B: B McDonald, D Hobbs, P Vivian

HB: G Coleman, T Mooney, D Larkin

C: W Garner, S Hutchinson, T Constable

HF: M Bishop, A Toan, P Kennedy

F: J Blackburn, H Hughes, Z Thompson

R: M Powling, D Kennedy, T Stapleton

Int: N O’Farrell, S Cox, A Stepnell, B Van de Heuvel

Emg: M Martin, J Ford, B Fisher, T Fisher

In: P Kennedy, S Cox,

Out: M Rodd

EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL

at Eastern Oval, Saturday, 2.15pm

East Point

B: C Carson, J Van Meel, B Fitzpatrick

HB: A Maconachie, J Staley, J Peeters

C: A Nestor, B Lusby, T Boyle

HF: J Draffin, R Monument, N Weightman

F: C Banwell, D Tung, J Murphy

R: P Koderenko, K McNicol, J Lanyon

Int: L Faull, D Murphy, S Romeril, M Walsh

Emg: D Brady, M McCrow

In: K McNicol, J Peeters

Out: D Brady, L Fitzpatrick

Sebastopol

B: B Trew, T Petersen, G Snowden

HB: M Jolly, J McNab, M Cain

C: E Maloney, B McLeod, D Williamson

HF: T O’Sullivan-Kirchner, C Dummett, T Hutt

F: J Grills, M Powell, T Mookhoek

R: J Richards, R Noether, B Goodes

Int: N Marsh, S Keiller, C Edwards, R Henderson

Emg: D Cuthbertson, T Stewart, S Bertus

In: M Powell, T O’Sullivan-Kirchner, T Petersen, B McLeod,G Snowden

Out: B Stevens, S Butler, D Baxter, A Brimacombe

LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY

at Wendouree Reserve, Saturday, 2.15pm,

Lake Wendouree

B: I Kirby, L Buckwell, M Neal

HB: T Littore, T Madden, S Carey

C: L Bucknall, S Clifton, N Pring

HF: A Simpson, T Carey, A Kirby

F: A Pitson, J Elkington, N Peters

R: T Robertson, B Edwards, B Taylor

Int: N Monk, D Sliwa, D Mahony, H Cartledge

Emg: S Willmott, L Wood, H Robertson, A Gillett

In: N Peters

Out: L Anderson

Sunbury

B: G Hay, J Redfern, R Wood

HB: D Sanderson, A Short, N Bridgland

C: J Flannery, D Toman, N Wood

HF: B Guthrie, J Sullivan, J Burgess

F: J Landt, G Valles, T Donoghue

R: D Kovacevic, A Magin, M Medcraft

Int: B McInneny, T Stead, R Allen, A Duhau

Emg: J Guthrie, W Healy, J Rizk, T Hill, C Hansen

In: D Toman

MELTON v REDAN

at McPherson Park, Saturday, 2.15pm

Melton

B: C Armstrong, M Beck, R Carter

HB: T Bray, M Brockwell, B Crofts

C: J Gleeson, N Gale, R Davis

HF: J Hughes, S Hurst, B Kight

F: J Kight, M Maric, J May

R: B McIntyre, B Newman, M Notman

Int: L Sidebottom, J Taylor, D Walker, M Orr

Emg: J Hickey, R Walker, A Bartlett, J Walker

In: B Crofts, M Notman, D Walker, M Orr, J Gleeson, R Carter

Out: B Owens, T Batten, J Rawlings, M Licciardo

Redan

B: D Watson, P Britt, R Waight

HB: D Chester, D Colbert, N Willox

C: J Jess, N Horbury, B Schiltz

HF: B Riordan, B Green, N Sullivan

F: K Lenehan, G Bell, C Giampaolo

R: M Cullinan, D Mathews, C Currie

Int: P Fitzgibbon, J Short, K Hayes, L Ryall

Emg: L Gill, S Whiting, J Kinna, L Hunter, R Bell

In: L Ryall, D Chester, C Giampaolo,

Out: C Radford, J Giampaolo

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH

at Eureka Stadium, Sunday, 2.15pm

North Ballarat City

B: B Simpson , R Hobbs, S Willian

HB: G Bulkoch, R Luke, A Turley

C: M Gilbert, M Curtis, K George

HF: M Johnston, M Johns, J Bromley-Lynch

F: C Mc Grath, J Burke, D Micallef

R: L Campana, J Graham, S Bromley-Lynch

Int: from: J Symons, N Olver, G Lovett, C Jenkins, B Draffin, J Cusack, M Geary

In: J Cusack, C Jenkins, B Draffin, G Lovett, N Olver, M Geary

Out: D Jones, S Mc Cartin, D Kilpatrick

Bacchus Marsh

B: L Blundell, R Mc Nay, T Angwin

HB: J Maksymow, H Coulton, A Del Papa

C: B Griffiths, J Trowsdale, M Denham

HF: L Mullen, S Lafranchi, D Bishop

F: L Phyland, C Richardson, D Phyland

R: D Burton, T Shea, J Bolton

Int: D Velden, J Calvitto, D Cupido, C Millar

Emg: T Huynh, T Hughes, T Castrignano, D Walker, L Noonan

In: C Richardson, J Bolton, J Calvitto, D Bishop

Out: K White, M Sutherland

RESERVES

DARLEY v BALLARAT

Darley

B: Jamie Bugg, Shaun Gilbert, Zane Dix

HB: Kevin O’Rafferty, Dayle Locke, Kane McAuliffe

C: Kane Stewart, Benn Matthews, Benjamin Holt

HF: Daniel Vakirevic, Sam Holt, Ross Gundry

F: Ryan Stewart, Kristian Leivers, Noah Baker

R: Abraham Cameron, Tom Evans, Bradley Barnes

Int: James Whitney, Drew Locke, Jacob Whitney, Benjamin Longden

Emg: Brant Lopes, Thomas Kettle

Ballarat

B: Thomas Gillett, Shane Pongho, Daniel Chant

HB: Jake Fraser, Ben Hobbs, Ashley Madder

C: Eamon Nuttall, Tobias Fisher, Elliot Gepp

HF: Nathan McCallum, Stuart Baker, Mitchell Martin

F: Liam Porter, Brandon Schmidt, Brayden Rodd

R: James Slater, Jackson Ford, Christopher Egan

Int (from): Ashley Baker, Jonathan Murphy, Timothy Jankovic, Blayne Fisher, Jacob Willowhite, Joshua Boon

EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL

East Point

B: Angus Wright, David Brady, James Bassett

HB: Jack McClure, Christopher Quinlan, David Slater

C: Brodie Murphy, Michael Roverts, William Petrowski

HF: Leigh Reddrop, Bryson McDougall, Jethro Kirby

F: Billy Watkins, Xavier Vearing, Mitchell McCrow

R: Ryan Walsh, Alex Davis, James Park

Int (from): Alexander Hynes, Andrew Stevenson, Sam Cooper, Jack Watkins, Adam Walters

Sebastopol

B: Jeffrey Hardy, Ross Menhennet, Corey Lloyd

HB: Dayne Furness, Hamish Everett, Anthony Smith

C: Brandon Dummett, Scott Bertus, Joshua Morgan

HF: Daniel Widgery, Baden Stevens, Shaun Henry

F: Luke Noether, Taylor Stewart, Simon Butler

R: Daniel Baxter, Daniel Cuthbertson, Jacob Eyers

Int: Daniel Mauric, Reece La Haye, Andrew Hardy, Dylan Price

Emg: Kyle Eyers, Nathan Doonan, Aiden Broughton

LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY

Lake Wendouree

B: Brayden Netherway, Lachlan Dodd, Callum Goode

HB: Samuel Peeters, Hugh Herben, Neville Fraser

C: Lachlan Wood, Sean Willmott, Ambrose Gillett

HF: Tom Mc Kay, Joel Leman, Liam Findlay

F: Callum Mc Kay, Tim Dawson, Brent Olszewski

R: Liam Edwards, Harrison Robertson, Jacob Monk

Int: Daniel Hickey, Mitchell Robertson, Michael Emerson-Jones, Michael Britt

Emg: Andrew Clifton

Sunbury

B: Adam Prescott, Patrick MacDonough, Paul Barry

HB: Joshua Guthrie, Andrew Gilbertson, Joshua Lanyon

C: Jamie Elliott, James Brien, Chris Tsardakis

HF: James Rizk, Jack Williams, Tanner Bell

F: Matthew Parker, Jake Steeper, Samuel Sewell

R: James Sheahan, Andrew Gill, Timothy Hill

Int: Tom Moon, Jake Horwood, Anthony Sammut, Ryan Ritchie

MELTON v REDAN

Melton

B: Brad Flavel, Mark Farrar, Tristan Batten

HB: Andrew Fuller, Andrew Hunter, Jamie Kline

C: Jake Knight, Matthew Lister, Adam Mc Intyre

HF: Mitchell Rawlings, David Stokes, Daniel Walker

F: Ash Webber, Nicholas Milburn, Jake Buttigieg

R: Liam Henderson, Shannon Batten, Ashden Crone

Int: Tristan Peters, Asha Pearson, Jamie Rawlings, Samuel Cutri

Redan

B: Wayne Bruty, Jeromy Johnston, Liam Gill

HB: Liam Hunter, Ryan Bell, Jordan Baker

C: Dylan Page, Scott Whiting, Tanner Hamilton

HF: Thomas Watson, Matthew Ward, Thomas Sarah

F: Ben Wilson, Geordie Lukich, Jackson Kinna

R: Jye Hutchison, Jason Leonard, Martin Robinson

Int: Samuel McVitty, Jesse Sardo, Kirby Neville, Nicholas Holding

Emg: Steven Knaf

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH

North Ballarat City

B: Michael Fortescue, Andrew Porter, Jordon Orr

HB: Clay Jenkins, Liam Cullinan, Jack Craven

C: Alex Fitzpatrick, James Menzies, Thomas McPhan

HF: Jarred Powell, Matthew Nevett, Alex Pike

F: Tom Bourke-Finn, James Cusack, Anthony Nigro

R: Zachary Kennedy, Aaron Sedgwick, Matthew Coon

Int (from): Thayne Turley, John Lyle, Karl Trezise, Lachlan Simpson, Nathan Shaw

Bacchus Marsh

B: Tim Hughes, Thomas Wardell, Liam Noonan

HB: Brandon Fell, Phillip Hoyland, Dale Walker

C: Tyler Huynh, Matthew Whittle, Boston Miller

HF: Ricky Hawkins, Mitchell Suban, Dale Peacock

F: Ashley Whittle, Timothy Walsh, Jonathon Bissell

R: Christopher Suban, Thomas Mullen, Tony Castrignano

Int (from): Robert Somers, Ricky Shortis, Brady Roberts, Fraser Allen, Ben Hicks, Mark Farrell

UNDER-18.5

DARLEY v BALLARAT

Darley

B: Sam Dapiran, Drew Locke, Mark Engstrom

HB: Nathan Dodemaide, Joel Barnes, Lachlan Randall

C: Kain Dickson, Jye Gordon, Noah Baker

HF: Christian Toner, Brant Lopes, Daniel Granato

F: Jake Beecham, Jarrod Psaila, Cooper Pepi

R: Khyle Forde, Matthew Young, Matthew Taylor

Int: Kye Mercieca, Dylan Franklin, Reid Fowler

Ballarat

B: Benjamin Worthington-Thin, Jordan Greville, Oliver Smith

HB: Mackenzie Smith, Ash Gray, Trent Robertson

C: Austin Mc Pherson, Bailey Fraser, Zack Fiegert

HF: Nathan Luka, Jack Leonard, Lucas Hodgetts

F: Jake Graham, Matthew Hastings, Isaiah Shearer

R: Robert Corden-McKinley, Liam Fisher, Tate Allan

Int: Luke Kinnersly, Luke Wynd

EAST POINT v SEBASTOPOL

East Point

B: Liam Gunn, Jordan Taylor, Joel Gallagher

HB: Joe Downey, Cameron Jackson, Mitchell Tuddenham

C: Thomas Wakefield, Sean Bourke, Liam Fitzpatrick

HF: Mitchell Canny, Dallas Martin, Ethan Lawler

F: Jack Buttler, Nathan Hucker, Benjamin Noonan

R: Lachlan Ross, Seth Moore, Brayden Leonard

Int: Ryan Thompson, Zacchary Price, Nicholas Canny, Max Scales

Sebastopol

From: Hayden Koutsogiannis, James Price, Thomas Phillips, Lathem Shaw, Jay Benbow, Aaron Miller, James Gould, Brady Buttler, Jai Harvey, Scott Langanke, Daniel Webb, Ben Hutt

LAKE WENDOUREE v SUNBURY

Lake Wendouree

B: Tyson McCallum, Lachlan Chivers, Jake O’Connor

HB: Xavier Schuurs, Mitchell Zakynthinos, Waldron Lachlan

C: Will McCuskey, Tim Liston, Ben Landwehr

HF: Andrew Spratling, Michael Beaumont, Paul O’Connell

F: Dayon Johnson, Fraser Robertson, Oliver Paul

R: Harrison Monk, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Kynan Raven

Int: Tanna Blackney-Noter, Jayden New, Jonathon Millane, Dominic Slater

Sunbury

B: David McDonald, Jack Dillon, Mitchell Arnold

HB: Mitchell Pearce, Bradley Mundy, Isaac Smithwick

C: Jordan Taylor, William Healy, Lachlan Wilkins

HF: Liam Sarkezi, Joshua Sorraghan, Nikolas Stepanovic

F: Aidan Malane-Saba, Ethan Travers, Michael Edwards

R: Brett Johnson, Jack Hannett, Dylan Caruana

Int: James Betson, Dillon Mundy, Liam Muir

MELTON v REDAN

Melton

B: Robert Jones, Caleb Cowley, Kurt Baker

HB: Jacob Grech, Lochlan Ericson, Hayden Davis

C: Liam Martin, Christopher Jones, Mitchell Hanley-Breen

HF: Hayden Millard, Brett Merry, Jordan McGregor

F: Tristan Peters, Jack Simpson, James Robertson

R: Ashden Crone, Travis Sheen, Lachlan Walker

Int: Jordan Kight, Daniel Stebbing

Redan

Not submitted

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v BACCHUS MARSH

North Ballarat City

B: Patrick Keogh, Thomas Hotchin, Harrison Loader

HB: Jacob Duffy, Mitchell Hay, Flynn Appleby

C: Bailey Squire, Matthew Goh, Max Lawless

HF: Seamus Hoffman, Brock Leonard, Jackson Duffy

F: Xavier Carey, Harry Lamb, Trent Moss

R: Matthew Geary, Tom Bromley-Lynch, William Hoye

Int (from): Tynan Haintz, Jordan Johnston, Matt Willian, Adam Coles, Oliver Nash

Bacchus Marsh

B: Samuel Rousch, Jarred Fitzpatrick, Lleyton Pigott

HB: Jarrod Johns, Joshua Harrington, Baiden Cracknell

C: Samuel Griffiths, Connor Stone, Bradley Croxford

HF: James Krstin, Jack Lalor, Joshua Duggan

F: Cody Pratt, Callum McKenzie, Zachary Miesen

R: Jye Dickson, Blake Baldo, Shaun Wilson

Int: Nicholas Blade-Maytom, Lachlan Whyte-Marshall, Jack Hehir

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训学校.

Comments are closed.